Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BENSON AVENUE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 5HB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.1%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+50.1%
Sold on 30 January 2017
Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+79.9%
Sold on 3 July 2000
Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 1 February 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV4 5HB
← Back to All Properties