Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 50, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3RQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+23.0%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+29.0%
Sold on 7 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+253.3%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,960 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,040
Sold on 30 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RQ
← Back to All Properties