Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, READ CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+10.6%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+0.9%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,500
Sold on 17 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FY
← Back to All Properties