Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, CHADWELL AVENUE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 0ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+32.4%
Sold on 19 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+20.5%
Sold on 14 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+24.8%
Sold on 6 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 16 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 0ER
← Back to All Properties