Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, RUDYARD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 2LD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£24,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£124,000
+24.1%
Sold on 18 August 2016
Terraced
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,950
+45.9%
Sold on 22 November 2005
Terraced
+£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,500
+98.6%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500
+6.2%
Sold on 11 January 1999
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 2 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 2LD
← Back to All Properties