Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ASHBY ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£387,500
Last Sold Price
20 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£387,500
+9.3%
Sold on 20 May 2022
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£354,500
+83.7%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Terraced
+£161,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+127.2%
Sold on 27 October 2009
Terraced
+£108,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 26 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5HS
← Back to All Properties