Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, KIDMORE END ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 8SE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£313,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£313,000
+2.6%
Sold on 29 July 2020
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£305,000
+60.5%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
-2.6%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+18.2%
Sold on 1 November 2007
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+3.1%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+64.9%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 21 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 8SE
← Back to All Properties