Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, TAVISTOCK ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 1GG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£30,001 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£150,000
+25.0%
Sold on 6 January 2016
Terraced
+£30,001 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,999
+31.1%
Sold on 2 November 2005
Terraced
+£28,499 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,500
+55.1%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+29.0%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
+£13,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,750
Sold on 9 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S7 1GG
← Back to All Properties