Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, MAITLAND AVENUE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+39.2%
Sold on 11 December 2019
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+7.8%
Sold on 7 November 2005
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+130.8%
Sold on 7 November 2005
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 22 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 7DU
← Back to All Properties