Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BASSINGBURN WALK, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.4%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+45.4%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+10.7%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+23.3%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,500
Sold on 16 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 3QQ
← Back to All Properties