Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
160, BUXTON ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK10 1NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+56.3%
Sold on 16 September 2021
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+75.1%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,950
+166.5%
Sold on 4 April 2001
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 27 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 1NG
← Back to All Properties