Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, ALLSCOTT WAY, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN4 8PL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,500
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£92,500
+38.1%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£67,000
+48.9%
Sold on 14 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£44,995
+57.9%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,500
+2.0%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,950
+6.5%
Sold on 3 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,250
Sold on 15 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN4 8PL
← Back to All Properties