Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, ABERCARN CLOSE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M8 9AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£14,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-53.3%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£14,000
-53.3%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£30,000
+62.2%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£18,500
+42.3%
Sold on 27 August 2002
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£13,000
+4.0%
Sold on 9 August 2001
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,500
Sold on 12 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M8 9AL
← Back to All Properties