Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, VALLEY PROSPECT, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+10.1%
Sold on 9 February 2021
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+34.7%
Sold on 6 December 2018
Detached
+£88,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£256,100
-14.6%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Detached
-£43,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£299,950
Sold on 26 July 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4QH
← Back to All Properties