Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
VIRGINIA LODGE, LINDEN ROAD, BORDON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU35 8EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+19.1%
Sold on 27 September 2010
Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£339,950
+39.3%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Detached
+£95,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£244,000
+66.0%
Sold on 6 March 2002
Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 15 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU35 8EN
← Back to All Properties