Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THE PADDOCK, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4JN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,250
Last Sold Price
24 August 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.2%
Price Change
+£40,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,250
+32.2%
Sold on 24 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+226.8%
Sold on 21 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,250
Sold on 19 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4JN
← Back to All Properties