Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, CHARLES STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4DZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£148,000
+44.4%
Sold on 3 October 2022
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+144.0%
Sold on 16 November 2006
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4DZ
← Back to All Properties