Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GREENSWAY, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS25 1HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+29.3%
Sold on 29 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,000
-3.3%
Sold on 29 November 2012
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+56.5%
Sold on 27 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+360.0%
Sold on 3 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 2 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS25 1HA
← Back to All Properties