Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, REDWALD CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 8EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.6%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+79.6%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
-0.7%
Sold on 24 February 2012
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+43.1%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 2 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 8EH
← Back to All Properties