Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 12, 1, LANGLEY WALK, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B15 2EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
19 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.6%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,500
+92.6%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
-43.1%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
-10.0%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,500
Sold on 25 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B15 2EF
← Back to All Properties