Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, REEVES COURT, CANTERBURY GARDENS, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 5AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.2%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+49.2%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,500
+39.2%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+17.1%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 10 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 5AE
← Back to All Properties