Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, SEDLESCOMBE ROAD NORTH, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 7EN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.2%
Price Change
+£201,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+96.2%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£201,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£209,000
+12.4%
Sold on 2 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£186,000
+19.3%
Sold on 14 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,950
+41.8%
Sold on 16 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+122.2%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 18 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 7EN
← Back to All Properties