Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, NESS WALK, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1TN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+36.7%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,500
+20.4%
Sold on 9 July 2018
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+39.6%
Sold on 12 May 2015
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+83.6%
Sold on 27 April 2004
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1TN
← Back to All Properties