Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, GROVE AVENUE, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 1JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+45.9%
Sold on 11 May 2020
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
-3.9%
Sold on 6 September 2013
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+42.6%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Terraced
+£57,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,995
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 1JX
← Back to All Properties