Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, RECTORY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8EQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+50.0%
Sold on 27 June 2024
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+2.2%
Sold on 17 November 2015
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+68.1%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,500
+132.9%
Sold on 29 May 2002
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 7 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8EQ
← Back to All Properties