Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, THAMESDALE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1TA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,000
+16.4%
Sold on 11 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+39.3%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+81.8%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+69.2%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 10 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 1TA
← Back to All Properties