Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HEARSALL AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 7DD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.3%
Price Change
+£156,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+51.3%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Detached
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£304,000
+40.1%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,000
Sold on 21 November 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 7DD
← Back to All Properties