Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68A, GLENWOOD AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+19.4%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+34.2%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£231,000
+23.5%
Sold on 2 February 2015
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+15.8%
Sold on 31 January 2012
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,500
Sold on 11 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9DT
← Back to All Properties