Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CHARLBURY COURT, MERTON ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 3AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.9%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+73.9%
Sold on 28 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+91.7%
Sold on 18 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+34.8%
Sold on 8 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3AE
← Back to All Properties