Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, SYDNEY ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 5RB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.5%
Price Change
-£4,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
-2.5%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Terraced
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£199,950
+39.8%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Terraced
+£56,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+0.9%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Terraced
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,750
+81.7%
Sold on 25 January 2005
Terraced
+£63,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+44.4%
Sold on 6 June 2000
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 8 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 5RB
← Back to All Properties