Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ROCKBOURNE ROAD, HOOK, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG27 0SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+11.6%
Sold on 14 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+21.1%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+14.5%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 28 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG27 0SR
← Back to All Properties