Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
278, MACKETS LANE, LIVERPOOL, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L25 9RT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.0%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£272,000
+85.0%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
-11.4%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Semi-Detached
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+331.2%
Sold on 15 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 7 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L25 9RT
← Back to All Properties