Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, THE GREEN, PALMERSTON ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5NQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£426,500
Last Sold Price
22 December 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.6%
Price Change
+£131,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£426,500
+44.6%
Sold on 22 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£131,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+31.1%
Sold on 13 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 7 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5NQ
← Back to All Properties