Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, FURZEBROOK ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG4 2BX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£106,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£106,000
+1.9%
Sold on 31 January 2013
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£104,000
+2.0%
Sold on 24 September 2010
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000
-11.7%
Sold on 1 February 2010
Terraced
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500
+95.9%
Sold on 16 April 2007
Terraced
+£56,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,950
+18.0%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG4 2BX
← Back to All Properties