Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, MILL GREEN ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1XQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+15.4%
Sold on 3 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£390,000
+20.1%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£65,215 from previous sale
Sale #6
£324,785
+36.8%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£87,285 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,500
+19.9%
Sold on 21 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
-4.1%
Sold on 1 May 2009
Semi-Detached
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£206,500
+96.7%
Sold on 22 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 7 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 1XQ
← Back to All Properties