Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, MOUNT AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 3XS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,995
Last Sold Price
16 October 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£12,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£174,995
+8.0%
Sold on 16 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£12,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+95.3%
Sold on 9 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£79,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,950
+23.9%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,950
+3.0%
Sold on 27 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 25 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 3XS
← Back to All Properties