21, SLAITHWAITE CLOSE, DEWSBURY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF12 9DQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.1%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£155,000-3.1%
Sold on 9 January 2025
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000+32.2%
Sold on 29 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,000+450.0%
Sold on 28 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,000-15.4%
Sold on 21 January 2003
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 17 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1