Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SPARROW CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU4 0XL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,500
Last Sold Price
11 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.3%
Price Change
+£117,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£297,500
+65.3%
Sold on 11 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+309.1%
Sold on 21 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£136,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,995
Sold on 16 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU4 0XL
← Back to All Properties