Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 15, THE WHARF, WOOL ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL3 5QR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.9%
Price Change
+£45,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
+92.9%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,250
+23.3%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 1 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL3 5QR
← Back to All Properties