Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, THE PORTLAND, 1, WHITEOAK ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M14 6WT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.1%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+40.1%
Sold on 16 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+20.8%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+45.2%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,500
Sold on 10 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M14 6WT
← Back to All Properties