Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 26, 1535 THE MELTING POINT, 1, FIRTH STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 3BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,000
+1.0%
Sold on 3 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+13.5%
Sold on 29 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 3BB
← Back to All Properties