Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WESTERING, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 7LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.0%
Price Change
+£169,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+66.0%
Sold on 18 June 2025
Terraced
+£169,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£256,000
+60.1%
Sold on 11 December 2012
Terraced
+£96,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+52.3%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Terraced
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+18.0%
Sold on 11 February 2000
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 9 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 7LY
← Back to All Properties