Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, GOLDSTRAW LANE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+10.6%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,000
+46.3%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Detached
+£63,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,995
Sold on 27 June 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FF
← Back to All Properties