Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
101, GORDON CLOSE, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN24 8RG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+11.4%
Sold on 20 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£197,500
+17.9%
Sold on 18 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,500
+8.4%
Sold on 29 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,500
+7.3%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+61.9%
Sold on 28 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,950
Sold on 4 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN24 8RG
← Back to All Properties