Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MINTON ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV2 2XQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2004
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£117,000
+56.0%
Sold on 22 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+12.8%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,500
+10.8%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+2.3%
Sold on 3 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£1,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,650
Sold on 20 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV2 2XQ
← Back to All Properties