6, PARK ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE18 4QD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£125,000+2.5%
Sold on 2 November 2015
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000+9.4%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,500+168.7%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500-3.5%
Sold on 20 November 2000
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 11 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1