Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, THE RIDINGS, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 1BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£101,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£101,000
+18.8%
Sold on 3 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+23.2%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
+38.0%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+88.7%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 19 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 1BY
← Back to All Properties