Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, LYNDHURST ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 6FB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,070,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.8%
Price Change
+£440,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£1,070,000
+69.8%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Terraced
+£440,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£630,000
+79.2%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Terraced
+£278,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£351,500
+17.2%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Terraced
+£51,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£299,950
Sold on 23 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 6FB
← Back to All Properties