Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 80, CAVENDISH PLACE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3RR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£123,000
+9.8%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,000
+14.3%
Sold on 12 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,950
+15.2%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+117.9%
Sold on 2 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+39.3%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 2 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3RR
← Back to All Properties