Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 2, SHAKESPEARE STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5AG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£60,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+66.7%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+119.5%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 1 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5AG
← Back to All Properties